1. A Valid passport

2. A completed application form

3. Two recent passport size photographs

4. Relevant educational certificates and diplomas

5. Letter of Acceptance from the educational institution in UK

6. Statement of charges and evidence of part of course fees paid.

7. Evidence of funds to pay for stay and studies in UK or letter from host/sponsor in UK to say that he/she will support and accomodate the applicant during the course of studies.

8. The applicant must satisfy the Visa Officer that he/she is able and intends to follow a full time course of study and intends to leave the UK upon companies of the course.

9. A student applying for the long term Visa must undergo a medical examination and chest x-ray before receiving their authority to enter UK.

Advertise in our Kalvimalar blog : You can advertise your colleges, university, and all other educational institutions related websites here in 125 x 125 pixels - U$.160.00 per month.

You can post your profile and course detail - U$.150.00 per post.

Mail to : bala2898@gmail.com

eXTReMe Tracker